PRIVACY STATEMENT

General

Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd [”NISADE”] understands the costs and annoyance of spam and unwanted mailing lists. Personal information will only be collected to the extent necessary, by lawful and fair means, and for specified purposes which are relevant to the operations of NISADE. If NISADE holds personal information about an individual and the individual is able to establish that the information is not accurate, complete and up-to-date, NISADE will take reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

NISADE understands its obligation to safeguard personal information regarding its clients. This policy formalizes and strengthens this commitment by complying with the Requirements for Compliance Programs on Personal Information Protection (JIS Q 15001) of the Japanese Standards Association.

 

Nisade will not sell/distribute your information

NISADE does not sell personal information to other companies. The only circumstances in which external organizations may be given access to NISADE’s customer personal information are when NISADE’s contractors and service providers are assisting NISADE in the operation of its business or to provide a customer service (for example, a company which helps maintain NISADE’s computer systems or sends out NISADE’s mail). NISADE requires these organizations to agree to NISADE’s Privacy Statement and to strict conditions governing how this information may be used. We collect your personal information only after informing you of the purpose of its use, our contact person, or other information, and only to the extent reasonably necessary for our purpose. Customers are welcome to request personal information NISADE hold about them. To obtain a copy of the personal information that NISADE holds, please contact the NISADE Privacy Officer. NISADE may require personal identification. All personal information supplied to NISADE is not shared with any other third parties unless explicitly and expressly communicated when you submit the information, without your explicit consent that any other personal information is passed on or used, or in the extreme cases outlined in National Privacy Principles above.

 

What do you collect?

Generally your name, email address, city of residence, mail address and telephone numbers are kept.

 

What do we do with your information?

It will be used to form part of a database of purchasers already interested in a NISADE product. It is for NISADE use only.

 

How is it stored?

Internal NISADE electronic storage systems hold the information.

 

Is it secure?

Yes. NISADE’s directors, employees and contractors our bound by our confidentiality agreements. We unfortunately cannot offer security over third party bugs, listening devices, taps or the like who can track NISADE electronic traffic.

 

How long is it held for?

Unless you specify an expiry date NISADE holds the information at a time of its own discretion.

 

For further information please contact NISADE on:

email info@nisade.com.
phone +81 (0) 136 22 0038
write in to 191-54 Aza-Yamada Kutchan-Cho Abuta-Gun Hokkaido 044-0081 Japan

Properties


Intuition

Intuition combines spectacular natural vistas with exceptional location adjacent to the village center, just steps away from ski lift, dining and shopping.

Always Niseko

ALWAYS NISEKO is the ideal home away from home for guests who are ready to dive into the year-round smorgasbord of excitement that Niseko has to offer.

The Vale Rusutsu

The Vale Rusutsu is located at the base of the world class ski slopes of Rusutsu resort, winner of Japan’s Best Ski Resort at The World Ski awards for three consecutive years.

The Setsumon

Niseko’s luxury boutique apartments at The Setsumon offer the best of beautiful Niseko with stunning night and alpine panoramas. 

The Freshwater

Featuring 11 apartments with uncompromising attention to detail, The Freshwater combines the best of both Japanese and Western cultures to deliver true boutique luxury in a superb location.

Snow Crystal

Nestled at the foot of the Family Ace Chairlifts of Grand Hirafu Niseko, Snow Crystal deftly marries the conveniences of immediate ski hill access with modern elegance.

Fenix Furano

Fenix Furano provides all the convenience of a ski-in ski-out location with the luxury and versatility of a purpose-designed property, featuring 62 full-service units ranging from hotel-style suites to multi-bedroom apartments and penthouses.

Yu Kiroro

Yu Kiroro offers you an opportunity to awake to epic powder snow right on your doorstep, or enjoy your own sanctuary retreat whenever you crave peace and solitude.

The Vale Niseko

With a string of awards to its name, including World’s Best Ski Boutique Hotel 2014, 2015, 2016 & 2017 The Vale Niseko offers internationally renowned holiday luxury.

The Maples Niseko

2018 December grand opening ski-in, ski-out property, The Maples Niseko offers 73 units, ranging from studio, 2 bedroom, 3 bedroom & penthouses.

Terrazze

Nominated for World’s Best Ski Chalet in 2015, you’ll know that you’ve arrived in Niseko’s most luxurious address as soon as you set foot into your exquisite Terrazze apartment.

Setsugetsu

Designed by the acclaimed architect Nakayama Makoto, this delightful property boasts top quality modern appliances, peaceful surroundings and fantastic views, while only minutes away from all restaurants, bars, and The Ace Family ski slope.

Sekka Sekka

Sekka Sekka is a 4-story holiday house with a basement and an elevator, located in the heart of Hirafu village. Just a short walk from the house to ski lifts, restaurants, bars, ski rentals, convenience store and bus stop.

Kozue

Kozue boasts a prime Hirafu Village location with easy access to the slopes.

Hinzan

Brand new launch for 2019 season, Hinzan’s modern European duplex-style units in the heart of snowy Hirafu village are designed to deliver a luxury experience in a breathtaking location.

Glasshouse

Nominated for the World Ski Awards 2014 and 2015, Glasshouse is Niseko’s most elegantly appointed 5 bedroom designer home.

Loading...